Greater Baltimore USBC  Association

GB USBC BA Hall of Famee Column1
1969 (Charter Members)
Harry Brauer
Chris Graham
John Matra, Jr.
Joe Moore, Sr.
1970
William Jahries James L. Morell, Sr.
1971
George Bitters Adolph De Rosa
1972
Edro Cassantini
Joe Doonan
David Gregory
1973
Edward Kovalcik Don McMaster
1974
Tom Dilutis, Sr. Jim Podowski
1975
Clement Bricmont
1976
Ronald H. Doub Kenneth B. Hughes
1977
1978
Bob Bailey
George Lee
Rod McLean
1979
Arthur Blanchard Russ Brocato
1980
1981
George Duman Mike Lastowski
1982
Sidney Friedberg
Howard J. Lentz
Richard Wolcott
1983
John E. Cheek
1984
Donald F. Connors
Walter R. Steinsiek
Kenneth M. Weaver
1985
John Dilutis
Billie Hetherington
Areal Moore
George Fowler
Dee McClellan
1986
Lawrence Haeffner
Fern Scotland
Lloyd E. Hawkins
Jean Williford
1987
Robert E. Haux
Irv R. Roswall
Ada Bylsma
Percy O. Mack
Ruth Peters
1988
Nelson L. Ray, Sr.
Vette Elkins
Edward A. Zeidman
1989
James E. Self, Jr.
Rose Beall
Merrilyn Mallette
Wayne K. Stepp, II
Mary Robinson
1990
Carl E. Cuneo
Linda Coonan
Roy L. Harris, III
Margery Cook-Bowers
1991
Ray L. Atkinson
Theresa Ray
1992
Robert E. Mallette
Georgia Athas
William Mend
Roberta "Bert" Capel
1993
Phil Jones
Patricia Kilemisch
Patricia Caldwell
Janet Wessel
1994
Charles L. Lockridge
Luanna Strickland
Hugh Siar
Audrie Oates
1995
Bruce Hollen, Jr.
Helen Widdoes
Larry R. Walton
Barbara "Boots" Jarrett
1996
Ida May Brice
Howard H. Marshall
1997
Eleanor Chambers
Lawrence Detweiler
Lib Russo
Joseph Hock, Jr.
1998
Arlene "Killa" Scott Augusta Kuehlman
1999
Chele Schirmer
Rich McFadden
Debbie Kuhn
2000
2001
Carol Berndsen
Jeremiah Dawson
2002
Terry Logan
2003
Virginia List
James Barnhart
2004
John Switala Edward Buco
2005
Dolores Lentz
Joseph E. Barnhart
Kay Jacobs
Charles W.Tillman, III
2006
Jessie Eyer
Stephen Burrell
Curt Pezzano
John Schapiro
2007
Anthony Bonnell
Robbin Mettle
Rosemary Classon
Chrissy Bennett
Michael Scott
2008
Brian Bever
Dennis L. Greene
Michael N. Wheeler
Darwin J. Wimer
2009
Carol Lloyd
Brian Cavey
Danny Wiseman
2010
Earl Biscotti H. Richard Bucey
2011
Scott Poe
Karl Schmidt
Sandy Biscotti
2012
Kelly Fitzgerald
Brian Thacker
Colleen Fino
William Young
2013
Elaine Compton
Lawrence Nalls
Upshur Webb
2014
2015
Theresa Martin
Chris Day
Rosalee Glover
Steven Scott
2016
Tillie Suesse
William R. Barlow
2017
Debbie Clem
Cindy Lloyd
Roger Barnes
John Black
Derrick V. Chambers
Kevin Solomon
2018
Margaret Benson
Maria Eder
John Dudley
Pamela Jones
Calvin A. Thomas Jr.
Charles Ko Whittington III

2019 Hall of Fame Nomination Applications

Each submission requires a Hall of Fame Cover Application and a Category Application to be submitted to the Hall of Fame Committee by October 1st 2018. For questions please contact (410) 285 - 4222.


Cover


Pioneer


Superior Performance


Meritorious Service


The Greater Baltimore Hall of Fame was inaugurated on October 18, 1969.


The Hall of Fame was created to honor those individuals, both living and deceased, worthy of special recognition for service and contributions to the game of American Tenpins in the Baltimore area, or for sustained superior performance and achievement as a bowler.

Greater Baltimore USBC Hall of FAME